Trident Taekwon-Do Group - ITF - 'A black belt is a white belt who never gave up'
RSS

Recent Posts

Kubz Grading
Trident TKD Academy Venue Changes
Master Jerzy Jedut Seminar 2017
T-UK Scottish Championships 2017 Results
T-UK Scottish Championships 2017 Report

Categories

Awards Evening
Charity Event
Class Changes
Competitions
Grading Tests
Holiday Club
Seminars
Training Course
powered by

My Blog

Black Belt League 2013 Medal & Trophy Winners

I would like to congratulate all the competitors that took part in the Trident Black Belt League. The competition was a success in that it brought students who would not have normally competed at this level together. I would like to thank all the officials who gave up their time to help me run this event. As always without you we could not do these events.

Peewee Boys (10 years old and under)

SPARRING
Gold - Luke Burgess
Silver - Aysin Dervish
Bronze - Jonah Wasilewski

PATTERN
Gold - Aysin Dervish
Silver - Luke Burgess
Bronze - Jonah Wasilewski

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold - Jonah Wasilewski
Silver - Luke Burgess
Bronze - Aysin Dervish

POWER
Gold - Luke Burgess
Silver - Jonah Wasilewski
Bronze - Aysin Dervish

OVERALL WINNER - LUKE BURGESS

Peewee Boys (11 to 12 years old)

SPARRING
Gold - Nathan Hodkinson
Silver - Alex Lay
Bronze - Cavan Grant

PATTERN
Gold - Jamie Teague
Silver - Cavan Grant
Bronze - Nathan Hodkinson

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold - Jamie Teague
Silver - Alex Lay
Bronze - Nathan Hodkinson

POWER
Gold - Jamie Teague
Silver - Alex Lay
Bronze - Cavan Grant

OVERALL WINNER - JAMIE TEAGUE

Peewee Girls (12 years old and under)

SPARRING
Gold - Carmen Tinning
Silver - Alicia Chatfield
Bronze - Nicola Burns

PATTERN
Gold -  Alicia Chatfield
Silver - Carmen Tinning
Bronze - Cara Loates

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold -  Alicia Chatfield
Silver - Carmen Tinning
Bronze - Caitlin Tinning

POWER
Gold -  Alicia Chatfield
Silver - Carmen Tinning
Bronze - Meadow Worsley

OVERALL WINNER - ALICIA CHATFIELD

Junior Boys (13 to 14 years old)

SPARRING
Gold - Ben Teague
Silver - Jake Rawsthorne
Bronze - Alex Deegan

PATTERN
Gold -  Ben Teague
Silver - Jermain Ethell
Bronze - Alex Deegan

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold -  Isaac Wasilewski
Silver - Ben Teague
Bronze - Jermain Ethell

POWER
Gold -  Ben Teague
Silver -  Isaac Wasilewski
Bronze - Jermain Ethell

OVERALL WINNER - BEN TEAGUE

Junior Boys (15 to 17 years old)

SPARRING
Gold - Lewis Hale
Silver - Tim Wright
Bronze - Haider Butt

PATTERN
Gold -  Tim Wright
Silver - Lewis Hale
Bronze - Joe Murray

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold -  Tim Wright
Silver - Joe Murray
Bronze - Lewis Hale

POWER
Gold -  Tim Wright
Silver -  Joe Murray
Bronze - Lewis Hale

OVERALL WINNER - TIM WRIGHT

Junior Girls (13 to 17 years old)

SPARRING
Gold - Romy Mottershead
Silver - Bethany Hodkinson
Bronze - Izzy Brider

PATTERN
Gold -  Izzy Brider
Silver - Bethany Hodkinson
Bronze - Romy Mottershead

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold -  Romy Mottershead
Silver - Bethany Hodkinson
Bronze - Izzy Brider

POWER
Gold -  Izzy Brider
Silver -  Bethany Hodkinson
Bronze - Romy Mottershead

OVERALL WINNER - BETHANY HODKINSON

Adult Males 

SPARRING
Gold - Alex Hughes
Silver - Chris Filsell
Bronze - Karl Davis

PATTERN
Gold -  Marc Kennan
Silver - Alex Hughes
Bronze - Chris Filsell

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold -  Alex Hughes
Silver - Chris Filsell
Bronze - Karl Davis

POWER
Gold -  Alex Hughes
Silver -  Marc Kennan
Bronze - Phil Mottershead

OVERALL WINNER - ALEX HUGHES

Adult Females 

SPARRING
Gold - Lorna Eden
Silver - Emma Miley
Bronze - Lynette Johnson

PATTERN
Gold -  Lorna Eden
Silver - Emily Powell
Bronze - Lara Sullivan

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Gold -  Lorna Eden
Silver - Anna Reed
Bronze - Lynette Johnson

POWER
Gold -  Lynette Johnson
Silver -  Lorna Eden
Bronze - Anna Reed

OVERALL WINNER - LORNA EDEN

0 Comments to Black Belt League 2013 Medal & Trophy Winners:

Comments RSS

Add a Comment

Your Name:
Email Address: (Required)
Website:
Comment:
Make your text bigger, bold, italic and more with HTML tags. We'll show you how.
Post Comment
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint